Solid Mechanics - SM Study Materials

Course: B.Tech / BE


  1. Home
  2. Course
  3. Solid Mechanics

All time popular Study Materials

Type: Video
Rating: 0

Solid Mechanics

By GK Nptel
0 ViewsType: VideoRating: 034 Pages
Solid Mechanics
Type: PYQ
Rating: 0

Previous Year Exam Questions for Solid Mechanics - SM of 2019 - IKGPTU by JYOTIRMAYEE Priyadarshini

By JYOTIRMAYEE Priyadarshini
0 ViewsType: PYQRating: 03rd Semester - 2019IKGPTU
Previous Year Questions of Solid Mechanics - SM of I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University - IKGPTU, B.Tech, CIVIL, 2019, 3rd Semester
Type: PYQ
Rating: 0

Previous Year Exam Questions for Solid Mechanics - SM of 2018 - IKGPTU by JYOTIRMAYEE Priyadarshini

By JYOTIRMAYEE Priyadarshini
0 ViewsType: PYQRating: 03rd Semester - 2018IKGPTU
Previous Year Questions of Solid Mechanics - SM of I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University - IKGPTU, B.Tech, CIVIL, 2018, 3rd Semester
Type: PYQ
Rating: 0

Previous Year Exam Questions for Solid Mechanics - SM of 2019 - IKGPTU by arunima acharya

By arunima acharya
0 ViewsType: PYQRating: 03rd Semester - 2019IKGPTU
Previous Year Questions of Solid Mechanics - SM of I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University - IKGPTU, B.Tech, ETC, 2019, 3rd Semester
Type: PYQ
Rating: 0

Previous Year Exam Questions for Solid Mechanics - SM of 2020 - MRSPTU by lectures notes2

By lectures notes2
0 ViewsType: PYQRating: 03rd Semester - 2020MRSPTU
Previous Year Questions of Solid Mechanics - SM of Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University - MRSPTU, B.Tech, CIVIL, 2020, 3rd Semester
Type: PYQ
Rating: 0

Previous Year Exam Questions for Solid Mechanics - SM of 2018 - BPUT by arunima acharya

By arunima acharya
0 ViewsType: PYQRating: 03rd Semester - 2018BPUT
Previous Year Questions of Solid Mechanics - SM of Biju Patnaik University of Technology Rourkela Odisha - BPUT, B.Tech, AERO, 2018, 3rd Semester
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Strains-Concept Of Strain Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 09 PagesAICTE
Strains-Concept Of Strain Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Derivation Of Small Strain Tensor And Compatibility Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 06 PagesAICTE
Derivation Of Small Strain Tensor And Compatibility Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Derivation Of Cauchy Relations And Equilibrium And Symmetry Equations For Principal Stresses And Directions Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 011 PagesAICTE
Derivation Of Cauchy Relations And Equilibrium And Symmetry Equations For Principal Stresses And Directions Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Generalized Hookes Law Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 09 PagesAICTE
Generalized Hookes Law Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Linear Elasticity Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 017 PagesAICTE
Linear Elasticity Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Material Symmetry Equation Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 021 PagesAICTE
Material Symmetry Equation Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Concepts Of Uniqueness And Superposition. Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 08 PagesAICTE
Concepts Of Uniqueness And Superposition. Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Introduction To Governing Equations In Cylindrical And Spherical Coordinates Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 015 PagesAICTE
Introduction To Governing Equations In Cylindrical And Spherical Coordinates Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Application To Thick Cylinders Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 05 PagesAICTE
Application To Thick Cylinders Note for Solid Mechanics - SM
Type: Note
Rating: 0

Torsion Of Non-Circular Cross-Sections Note for Solid Mechanics - SM By Krishan Kardam

By Krishan Kardam
0 ViewsType: NoteRating: 020 PagesAICTE
Torsion Of Non-Circular Cross-Sections Note for Solid Mechanics - SM

Course: B.Tech / BEGroup: Mechanics

Also Known as:Mechanics, Mechatronics, Advanced Mechanics of Solids, Strength Of Materials, Mechanics Of Materials, Mechanics of Fluids and Hydraulic Machines, Strength of Materials-1, Strength of Materials-2, Mechanics of Fluids, Space Mechanics, Mechatronics and MEMs, Mechanics of Composite Materials, Fracture Mechanics, Mechanics-II, Statistical Mechanics, Mechanics of Machinery, Mechanics of Machine-I, engineering mechanics-1, Structural Mechanics, Strength of Material, Applied Mechanics

Description:

Solid Mechanics - Solid Mechanics, SM Study Materials

Similar Links:
All Materials | Notes | Previous year questions | Previous year question solutions | Videos | Practical